Skip Navigation

Awards

2023 Service Awards

25 Years of Service

Katherin  Elam
Katherin Elam
JA of Southwest Virginia
Melissa Palmer
JA of Southwest Virginia
Rachael Winebrenner
JA of Southeast Texas

20 Years of Service

Maureen  Brown
Maureen Brown
JA of Greater Cleveland

15 Years of Service

Todd  Halvorson
Todd Halvorson
JA of Northern California

10 Years of Service

Courtney Azuike
JA of Southeast Texas
Autumne  Baker
Autumne Baker
JA of West Kentucky
Joseph Burke
JA of Southeast Texas
Niesha Lawler-Okonkwo
JA of Delaware
Cynthia  Pantaleo
Cynthia Pantaleo
JA of Central Virginia
Mary  Pille
Mary Pille
JA of Central Illinois
Ryan Purser
JA of Southeast Texas
Maria Torbit
JA of Southeast Texas

5 Years of Service

Linda Barrocas
JA of Greater Miami
Katrina Begrow
JA of Michigan Great Lakes
Amanda Berenda
JA of Northern Indiana
Amanda Berenda
JA of Cass County
Amanda Berenda
JA of Northern Indiana | Newton County
Amanda Berenda
JA of White County
Amanda Berenda
JA of Carroll County
Amanda Berenda
JA of Pulaski County
Amanda Berenda
JA of Northern Indiana | Jasper County
Janine Brady
JA of Greater Hampton Roads
Val  Brooks
Val Brooks
JA of Greater Boston
Ms. Lauren  Ciampoli
Ms. Lauren Ciampoli
JA of Greater Hampton Roads
Carla Crowe
JA of Southeast Texas
Ruby Damian
JA of Northern California
Becky Dantin
JA of Greater Baton Rouge
Anastasia  Davis
Anastasia Davis
JA of Northern California
Dani Elgas
JA of Northern Indiana
Dani Elgas
JA of Northern Indiana | St. Joseph County
Lawrence  Folsom
Lawrence Folsom
JA of Northern California
Marie  Kamp
Marie Kamp
JA of Central Upstate New York
Tara Kerscher
JA of North Central Ohio
Rachel  King
Rachel King
JA of Northern California
Jim McCaskill
JA of Southeast Texas
Beth Miller
JA of Fulton
Beth Miller
JA of Northern Indiana | Greater Wabash
Beth Miller
JA of Northern Indiana
Syreeta Mitchell
JA of Central Ohio
Tina Oliver
JA of Southeast Texas
Mr. Chip Reed
JA of Mobile
Patricia  Saint-Lot
Patricia Saint-Lot
JA of New Mexico
Nora Schwartz
JA of Northern Indiana
Nora Schwartz
JA of Northern Indiana | Garrett
Nora Schwartz
JA of East Central Dekalb
Cassie  Schwarzfischer
Cassie Schwarzfischer
Kate  Trevelyan-Hall
Kate Trevelyan-Hall
JA of Northern California
Beth  Tyburski
Beth Tyburski
JA of Central Ohio
Julia Wade
JA of Central Ohio
Lisa Yarian
JA of Northern Indiana

Get Involved with Junior Achievement!

If you would like to volunteer, request a program, or volunteer with JA,
please reach out to a JA near you!

We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.

I understand